Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3435,806
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8046,093
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8086,095
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2136,347
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,9842,476
AzulArgentina 4,0962,546
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9608,675
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1439,410
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0789,370
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1959,443
AmberleyAustralia 13,2358,224
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,5008,389
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,7358,535
AimoresBrazil 4,5632,835
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,6822,910
AltamiraBrazil 3,1571,962
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,5641,593
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,3652,713
ApodiBrazil 4,7372,944
AracajuBrazil 4,8323,003
AracuaiBrazil 4,3902,728
AragarcasBrazil 3,3162,060
AraxaBrazil 3,9782,472
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8162,993
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2554,509
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2404,499
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1725,699
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3033,917
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7946,086
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2223,866
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,0953,788
AbecheChad 11,3797,071
AntofagastaChile 2,3031,431
AricaChile 1,8391,143
AltaiChina 15,1649,423
Aepto.San LuisColombia 746463
Antonio NarinoColombia 824512
AraucaColombia 1,7491,087
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9651,842
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9751,849
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8461,768
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,2587,617
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,5157,777
AswanEgypt 12,6197,842
AsyutEgypt 12,4087,710
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,3231,444
AsmaraEritrea 13,3238,279
AssabEritrea 13,7438,540
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3228,278
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,3436,428
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4554,011
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,7289,152
AccraGhana 9,0105,599
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,7727,315
AthensGreece 11,6157,218
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6207,221
AasiaatGreenland 8,4925,277
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6055,347
AputiteqGreenland 8,9415,556
AkureyriIceland 9,3275,796
AgraIndia 16,68510,368
AhmedabadIndia 16,52410,268
AkolaIndia 17,04910,594
AllahabadIndia 17,08110,614
AmritsarIndia 16,12110,017
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,67010,359
AbadanIran 13,9878,692
ArakIran 13,9918,694
AlbengaItaly 10,3086,405
AlgheroItaly 10,2906,395
AmendolaItaly 10,9166,783
AnconaItaly 10,7376,672
ArezzoItaly 10,6026,588
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5925,339
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6625,383
AbashiriJapan 13,8758,622
AburatsuJapan 15,5769,679
AikawaJapan 14,6589,109
AjiroJapan 14,7669,176
AkitaJapan 14,4218,962
AkuneJapan 15,6399,718
AomoriJapan 14,3078,891
AsahikawaJapan 14,0208,712
AsosanJapan 15,5189,643
AmmanJordan 12,8117,961
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,2459,474
AinaziLatvia 11,3797,071
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9128,645
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1578,798
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7358,535
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1448,789
AtarMauritania 7,9014,910
AgalegaMauritius 14,9699,302
AcapulcoMexico 3,2232,003
AayanbulagMongolia 15,3849,560
AltaiMongolia 15,4249,585
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,4379,593
AgadirMorocco 8,5075,286
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,1776,324
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,1316,917
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9696,816
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,8416,737
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9266,790
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9976,834
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9476,803
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9486,803
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9486,803
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9486,803
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9486,803
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,9441,208
AgadezNiger 10,0266,230
AsuncionParaguay 3,3122,058
ArequipaPeru 1,582983
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,19310,684
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7093,548
AradRomania 11,3417,048
AjanRussia 13,3798,314
AldanRussia 13,6698,494
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,1438,167
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,6118,458
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,5778,437
AnadyrRussia 11,0906,891
ArkhangelskRussia 11,9717,439
ArmavirRussia 12,8707,998
AstrakhanRussia 13,3058,268
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9956,211
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,9885,585
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4065,845
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,5115,910
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3185,790
Abu HamedSudan 12,7057,895
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8147,963
AqiqSudan 13,2258,218
ArbaatSudan 13,0848,130
AromaSudan 13,0248,093
AtbaraSudan 12,7837,944
Abu KamalSyria 13,2028,204
AleppoSyria 12,8287,972
AranyaprathetThailand 19,01211,814
AtakpameTogo 9,1755,702
AdanaTurkey 12,6437,857
AfyonTurkey 12,1967,579
AnkaraTurkey 12,3707,687
AntalyaTurkey 12,2467,610
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4849,001
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,8016,091
AberporthUk 9,5235,918
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5655,944
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,3577,679
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,2867,635
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,7849,187
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,7669,176
ArtigasUruguay 3,7692,342
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,4472,764
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,9043,669
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1834,464
Abilene, TxUsa 4,6442,886
Ada, MnUsa 6,0243,744
Adrian, MiUsa 5,2603,268
Aiken, ScUsa 4,3612,710
Akron, OhUsa 5,1293,187
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,4153,365
Albany, GaUsa 4,1522,580
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3763,341
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,5813,468
Albion, NeUsa 5,5373,441
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,2373,255
Aledo, IlUsa 5,2453,260
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,7423,568
Algona, IaUsa 5,5273,435
Alice, TxUsa 4,1372,570
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1263,185
Alliance, NeUsa 5,7153,551
Alma, MiUsa 5,3783,342
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,5973,478
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,6572,894
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,0093,112
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3053,296
Amite, LaUsa 4,1322,567
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,4355,863
Anderson, InUsa 5,0563,142
Anderson, ScUsa 4,4772,782
Angelica, NyUsa 5,2553,266
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,2603,268
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1665,075
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,9132,432
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,5842,227
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,5232,811
Ashland, WiUsa 5,8943,663
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1274,429
Atchison, KsUsa 5,1963,229
Athens, GaUsa 4,3632,711
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,3392,696
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,0033,109
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,5537,179
Auburn, NeUsa 5,2683,273
Augusta, GaUsa 4,2912,666
Augusta, MtUsa 6,5724,084
Aurora, IlUsa 5,3023,295
Austin, TxUsa 4,3472,701
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,5729,055
AndizanUzbekistan 15,2319,465
AcariguaVenezuela 2,0681,285
AdenYemen 13,9938,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -