Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,3949,566
BustAfghanistan 15,3379,531
BatnaAlgeria 10,0686,256
BecharAlgeria 9,2155,726
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9696,195
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1955,714
BiskraAlgeria 10,0046,217
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0166,224
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,5984,100
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,7474,192
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,7484,193
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,8644,266
ByrdAntarctica 8,5715,326
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,1662,589
BarilocheArgentina 4,1062,552
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,9812,474
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6998,513
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2088,207
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42310,206
BrestBelarus 11,4377,107
BrusselsBelgium 10,1026,278
Belize CityBelize 2,6661,656
BeninBenin 9,3005,779
BohiconBenin 9,2745,763
BermudaBermuda 4,5042,799
BageBrazil 4,0102,492
BambuiBrazil 4,0882,540
BarbacenaBrazil 4,3512,704
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5702,840
BarcelosBrazil 2,0181,254
BarraBrazil 4,1692,590
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9112,431
BarreirasBrazil 3,9852,476
BelémBrazil 3,5912,231
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,2892,665
BelterraBrazil 2,8591,777
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0472,515
Bom JesusBrazil 4,1112,555
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1732,593
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7542,333
BrevesBrazil 3,3652,091
BurgasBulgaria 11,8767,380
BurundiBurundi 12,1737,565
BatouriCameroon 10,6016,588
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0263,745
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2364,497
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8344,868
Banff, AbCanada 7,0984,411
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7743,588
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8114,233
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9044,290
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4173,988
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3474,565
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6873,534
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0154,981
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4053,980
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5294,057
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1965,093
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6954,782
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9213,679
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8394,871
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5115,289
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0596,872
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5717,191
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,6082,864
BeijingChina 15,7999,818
BarranquillaColombia 1,9011,181
Benito SalasColombia 1,082673
BogotáColombia 1,313816
BrnoCzech Republic 10,9756,820
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8477,362
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2737,005
BaniDominican Republic 2,8421,766
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8031,742
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9221,816
BahariyaEgypt 12,1887,574
Beni SuefEgypt 12,3947,702
BiarritzFrance 9,5315,923
BordeauxFrance 9,6265,982
BrestFrance 9,4345,862
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8364,870
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8364,870
BitamGabon 10,2596,375
BanjulGambia 7,3634,576
BerlinGermany 10,7306,668
BrockenGermany 10,5456,553
BokeGuinea 7,4974,659
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4344,620
BudapestHungary 11,1546,931
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,1696,940
BangaloreIndia 17,47110,857
Belgaum (Sambre)India 17,06310,603
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,79011,055
BikanerIndia 16,27110,111
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,94311,150
BabolsarIran 14,1178,772
Bandar AbbasIran 14,8499,227
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,8238,590
Bandar LengehIran 14,7309,153
BirjandIran 14,8429,223
BushehrIran 14,2708,868
BaghdadIraq 13,5328,409
BasraIraq 13,9388,661
BelmulletIreland 9,2425,743
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3365,801
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,0046,838
BergamoItaly 10,4446,490
BolognaItaly 10,5636,564
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,5746,571
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,9326,793
BrindisiItaly 11,1056,901
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7555,440
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5015,282
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,8239,211
BeirutLebanon 12,7297,910
BenghaziLibya 11,3377,045
BirzaiLithuania 11,4357,106
BitolaMacedonia 11,3907,078
BlantyreMalawi 12,5557,802
BvumbweMalawi 12,5607,805
BintuluMalaysia 18,48711,488
BamakoMali 8,2595,132
Bko-SMali 8,2645,136
BougounMali 8,2935,154
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1705,077
BaitagMongolia 15,4029,571
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,0509,352
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,1139,392
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,2149,454
BayandelgerMongolia 15,3379,531
BayankhongorMongolia 15,4629,608
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,1289,400
BulganMongolia 15,1519,415
BhamawMyanmar 17,88211,112
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,0736,881
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9516,805
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,0576,871
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9006,773
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8206,724
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,9441,208
BilmaNiger 10,5626,563
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6996,027
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,8546,745
BergenNorway 10,2876,392
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,2876,393
BjornoyaNorway 10,8496,742
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,7546,683
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,6636,626
BadinPakistan 16,10810,010
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,13110,024
BalakotPakistan 15,8069,822
BarkhanPakistan 15,8669,859
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,580982
BascoPhilippines 17,04610,592
BialystokPoland 11,3877,076
BejaPortugal 8,8745,514
BragancaPortugal 9,0755,639
BistritaRomania 11,5727,191
BucharestRomania 11,7327,290
BajkitRussia 13,7318,533
BarabinskRussia 14,1308,780
BarnaulRussia 14,4618,986
BerezovoRussia 12,9298,034
BiserRussia 13,1438,167
BlagovescenskRussia 14,3598,923
BogdarinRussia 14,3938,944
BogucanyRussia 14,0998,761
BomnakRussia 13,9098,643
BorRussia 13,6988,512
BorzjaRussia 14,7419,160
BratskRussia 14,3318,906
BelgradeSerbia 11,2877,014
BoSierra Leone 7,7734,830
BontheSierra Leone 7,6864,776
BratislavaSlovakia 11,0116,843
BerberaSomalia 14,0058,703
BusanSouth Korea 15,5119,639
BadajozSpain 8,9855,584
BarcelonaSpain 9,7806,078
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3395,803
BabanusaSudan 12,1257,535
BaselSwitzerland 10,2986,399
BernSwitzerland 10,2866,392
BangkokThailand 19,05911,843
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 19,03711,830
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,67511,605
BizerteTunisia 10,3936,458
BalikesirTurkey 11,9587,431
BursaTurkey 12,0467,486
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,8039,199
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4535,874
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4905,897
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4905,897
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,7226,041
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6736,011
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7916,084
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,0433,755
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,5912,853
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,9523,077
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,0696,257
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,0686,257
Batesville, MsUsa 4,4692,777
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,1202,560
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,4113,363
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,7802,970
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3383,317
Beeville, TxUsa 4,1632,587
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,3743,340
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,4273,994
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,0406,239
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5383,442
Bettles, AkUsa 9,7256,043
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3565,814
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,4593,393
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,3093,921
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,2933,289
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,3592,709
Bishop, CaUsa 6,1383,814
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,1103,797
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,7182,932
Blackville, ScUsa 4,2882,665
Blaine, WaUsa 7,2744,520
Blakely, GaUsa 4,0522,518
Block Island, RiUsa 5,1713,213
Boerne, TxUsa 4,3452,700
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,4924,034
Booneville, MsUsa 4,5102,803
Boonton, NjUsa 5,1653,210
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3773,341
Bowler, WiUsa 5,6443,508
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,7262,937
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,0303,126
Brenham, TxUsa 4,2782,658
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2123,239
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,5942,855
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,6362,881
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,3903,349
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,3913,350
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,5043,420
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,2552,644
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,9072,428
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,0783,155
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,4503,387
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,9143,054
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,1223,183
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,3563,329
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,2042,613
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,6932,916
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,2243,247
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5733,463
Burns, OregonUsa 6,6544,135
BajsunUzbekistan 15,1139,391
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,4511,523
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,1081,310
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7967,330
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7927,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -