Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,2899,501
ChlefAlgeria 9,6305,984
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1016,277
CeresArgentina 3,3712,095
ChamicalArgentina 3,1751,973
ChepesArgentina 3,2522,021
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,6872,913
ConcordiaArgentina 3,7382,323
CórdobaArgentina 3,3702,094
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,3792,100
CorrientesArgentina 3,3852,103
CairnsAustralia 14,3638,925
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1418,166
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33110,148
CedunaAustralia 14,5039,012
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8698,618
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6869,126
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6278,468
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7359,156
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0758,125
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8429,223
ChittagongBangladesh 17,94211,149
CharnocksBarbados 3,0931,922
CotonouBenin 9,3005,779
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6012,859
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,5832,848
CabroboBrazil 4,5692,839
CaceresBrazil 2,7761,725
CaetiteBrazil 4,2722,655
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,9463,074
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,2792,038
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,6752,284
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,2332,630
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4502,765
CanavieirasBrazil 4,6912,915
CaparaoBrazil 4,5142,805
CapinopolisBrazil 3,6842,289
CaratingaBrazil 4,4632,773
CaravelasBrazil 4,7032,923
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,1362,570
CarolinaBrazil 3,6692,280
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,9242,438
CataguasesBrazil 4,4612,772
CatalaoBrazil 3,8272,378
CatanduvaBrazil 3,8432,388
CaxiasBrazil 4,1262,564
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,0812,536
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,0013,108
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,4132,742
ChapecoBrazil 3,8372,384
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7591,714
CipoBrazil 4,6742,904
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,4742,159
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3102,678
CordeiroBrazil 4,5162,806
CorrentinaBrazil 4,0322,506
CorumbaBrazil 2,9411,828
CoximBrazil 3,1691,969
CrateusBrazil 4,4222,748
CuiabaBrazil 2,9101,809
CuritibaBrazil 4,0232,500
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0254,365
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4745,266
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4804,648
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1365,056
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2625,134
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4324,619
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,0015,593
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9334,930
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9104,294
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0364,372
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1393,815
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0763,775
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9743,713
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9803,716
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5174,671
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9923,724
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6684,765
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5664,080
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7134,171
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2104,480
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8525,500
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4645,260
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1784,460
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9783,715
Comox, BcCanada 7,4434,625
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2245,111
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7204,797
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0054,353
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9744,334
ChicoChile 4,6802,908
ChillanChile 3,5982,236
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,5942,234
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,6991,677
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,5502,827
Curico-General FreireChile 3,4472,142
ChangchunChina 15,0249,336
ChangduChina 17,12010,639
ChangshaChina 17,08610,617
ChengduChina 17,13910,650
ChongqingChina 17,21110,695
Camilo DazaColombia 1,7141,065
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,8336,731
CamagueyCuba 2,9721,847
CasablancaCuba 3,1601,964
ChebCzech Republic 10,6646,627
CopenhagenDenmark 10,6816,637
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0001,864
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8911,796
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9371,825
CanarEcuador 348216
CairoEgypt 12,4117,712
CaenFrance 9,7356,049
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8496,120
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,3282,068
CocobeachGabon 10,0406,239
CologneGermany 10,2876,392
ChiosGreece 11,8247,348
CorfuGreece 11,2767,007
ConakryGuinea 7,6004,723
CatacamasHonduras 2,3111,436
CholutecaHonduras 2,1821,356
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,73611,021
CherrapunjiIndia 17,64110,962
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,64110,962
ChahbaharIran 15,3219,521
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2875,771
ClonesIreland 9,4155,850
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3365,802
CorkIreland 9,2585,753
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2565,752
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3446,428
CameriItaly 10,3636,440
CampobassoItaly 10,8286,728
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,4056,466
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3826,451
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2976,399
Cape MeleItaly 10,3106,407
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,8796,761
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,8586,748
CerviaItaly 10,6416,612
CiampinoItaly 10,6566,622
Cimone MountainItaly 10,5146,533
Cisa PassItaly 10,4546,496
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,5956,584
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,6366,609
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,8636,751
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,0346,857
ChibaJapan 14,6569,107
ChichibuJapan 14,7159,144
ChichijimaJapan 14,8769,244
ChoshiJapan 14,5899,066
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,7717,936
ChilekaMalawi 12,5557,802
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4557,740
ChitipaMalawi 12,5047,770
ChihuahuaMexico 4,6462,887
ComitanMexico 2,7011,678
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2178,835
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,0349,342
ChoirMongolia 15,3519,539
CasablancaMorocco 8,7675,448
ChindeMozambique 12,6347,851
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,82411,697
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1936,956
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8236,726
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,0286,853
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9406,798
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9426,799
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9486,803
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0096,841
CondegaNicaragua 2,1611,343
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 19,16611,910
ChejuNorth Korea 15,8009,818
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,3859,560
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,4989,631
ChhorPakistan 16,13710,028
ChitralPakistan 15,5939,690
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,5742,221
ConcepcionParaguay 3,2061,993
CajamarcaPeru 319198
ChachapoyasPeru 324201
ChiclayoPeru 196122
ChimbotePeru 494307
CuzcoPeru 1,327825
CzestochowaPoland 11,1366,920
CoimbraPortugal 8,8935,526
CalafatRomania 11,4907,140
CeahlauRomania 11,6817,259
ClujRomania 11,5067,150
ConstantaRomania 11,9397,419
CraiovaRomania 11,5607,184
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,9477,424
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,7207,904
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,9137,403
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,9086,778
Cape UelenRussia 10,5026,526
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,0048,702
CaraRussia 14,0328,720
Cerdyn’Russia 12,9058,019
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,5227,160
ChitaRussia 14,6549,106
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,6439,099
CokurdahRussia 11,9797,444
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,8548,609
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5276,541
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,1219,396
CaceresSpain 9,0425,619
CadizSpain 8,9675,572
Ciudad RealSpain 9,2335,737
CordobaSpain 9,1265,671
ColomboSri Lanka 17,84711,090
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,80111,683
ChanthaburiThailand 19,13911,893
Chiang MaiThailand 18,50511,499
Chiang RaiThailand 18,37311,417
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 19,09211,864
ChumphonThailand 19,42512,071
CanakkaleTurkey 11,8227,347
CorumTurkey 12,5277,785
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,8079,202
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,0819,371
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5825,954
CernovcyUkraine 11,6557,242
ChernigovUkraine 11,9617,433
CarrascoUruguay 4,1522,580
ColoniaUruguay 4,0132,494
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0821,915
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,7762,968
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,9383,068
Camden, ScUsa 4,3592,709
Canton, NyUsa 5,6103,486
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,6093,485
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,5312,815
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9213,679
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,0373,130
Casper, WyUsa 5,9513,698
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1394,436
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,0283,125
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,5842,849
Charles City, IaUsa 5,5033,420
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,2322,630
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,2362,633
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,8463,011
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,4942,793
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,8232,997
Chaska, MnUsa 5,7083,547
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,5002,796
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6333,501
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5303,437
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,4372,757
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,3853,346
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,7123,550
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,2743,278
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,2993,293
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,5684,082
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,1393,194
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,8013,605
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,9383,069
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,9483,075
Circleville, OhUsa 4,9873,099
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,3433,320
Clark, SdUsa 5,8453,632
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,4942,793
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,7392,945
Clayton, NmUsa 5,1913,226
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,1853,222
Clinton, IaUsa 5,3343,315
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9856,205
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,2673,273
College Park, MdUsa 4,9273,062
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,4883,410
Columbia, MoUsa 5,0393,131
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,3542,705
Columbus, GaUsa 4,9743,091
Columbus, InUsa 4,9463,074
Columbus, KsUsa 4,9253,060
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,0313,127
Conception, MoUsa 5,2383,255
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,2743,278
Conway, ArUsa 4,6272,875
Conway, ScUsa 4,3622,711
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3893,349
Corning, ArUsa 4,7082,926
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5243,432
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,0912,542
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,4742,780
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3333,314
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9754,335
Covington, LaUsa 4,1472,577
Covington, TnUsa 4,6852,911
Crete, NeUsa 5,4023,357
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,2453,881
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,2968,884
CimbajUzbekistan 14,2968,884
CaracasVenezuela 2,3141,438
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,4041,494
CoroVenezuela 2,2071,372
ChipataZambia 12,3537,676
ChomaZambia 11,7037,273
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1987,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -