Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2526,371
DjelfaAlgeria 9,7776,076
DavisAntarctica 11,6457,237
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5809,682
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0219,955
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,07311,231
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3628,303
DhakaBangladesh 17,75611,034
D’UccleBelgium 10,1026,278
DiamantinaBrazil 4,2702,653
DiamantinoBrazil 2,8341,761
DouradosBrazil 3,3572,086
DoualaCameroon 10,0856,267
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5494,070
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5304,058
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6814,773
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3175,169
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4544,011
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2445,123
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0663,769
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2303,872
DuianChina 16,55410,287
DubrovnikCroatia 11,1106,904
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7968,573
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9251,817
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8041,742
DabaaEgypt 12,1187,530
DakhlaEgypt 12,2197,593
DijonFrance 10,1086,281
DresdenGermany 10,7626,688
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,8866,144
DebrecenHungary 11,3497,053
DalatangiIceland 9,4955,900
DaltonganjIndia 17,35410,784
DarbhangaIndia 17,27810,736
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,49410,871
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,49410,871
DumkaIndia 17,52910,892
DwarkaIndia 16,24010,092
DezfulIran 13,9388,661
DublinIreland 9,4515,873
DecimomannuItaly 10,3376,423
DobbiacoItaly 10,6436,614
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5265,298
Deir-AllaJordan 12,7737,937
DagorettiKenya 13,0218,091
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,5567,181
DedzaMalawi 12,5147,776
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,7199,768
DashbalbarMongolia 14,8869,250
DaweiMyanmar 19,01711,817
De BiltNetherlands 10,1766,324
De KooyNetherlands 10,1606,314
Den HelderNetherlands 10,1596,313
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7506,680
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9826,825
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0486,865
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,0506,866
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,0286,853
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,4266,479
DalbandinPakistan 15,4899,625
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,8279,835
DirPakistan 15,6449,722
DroshPakistan 15,6129,701
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,42910,831
DohaQatar 14,4608,985
DorohoiRomania 11,6977,269
Dikson IslandRussia 12,3147,652
DudinkaRussia 12,8117,961
DzardzanRussia 12,7197,904
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,2958,883
DakarSenegal 7,2974,535
DaruSierra Leone 7,8734,893
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7607,308
DamazinSudan 12,8417,980
DongolaSudan 12,4107,711
DamascusSyria 12,8317,973
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,8317,973
Deir EzzorSyria 13,1108,146
DusanbeTajikistan 15,1859,436
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2018,203
DjerbaTunisia 10,4556,497
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,0398,103
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,6756,012
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5855,956
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,3017,644
DonetskUkraine 12,5167,778
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,8239,211
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,4322,754
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,8072,987
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,5652,837
Danville, IlUsa 5,0833,159
Darlington, ScUsa 4,4102,740
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9274,305
David City, NeUsa 5,4323,376
Dayton, OhUsa 5,0243,122
Dayton, WaUsa 6,8114,232
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,0662,527
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,9713,711
Decatur, IlUsa 5,0993,169
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,4152,743
Delaware, OhUsa 5,0323,127
Delphine, InUsa 5,1783,218
Denton, MdUsa 4,9383,068
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,5843,470
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,3633,333
Deseret, UtUsa 5,9363,689
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,9763,713
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,2823,282
Dickson, TnUsa 4,6442,886
Dillon, MtUsa 6,4454,005
Dixon, IlUsa 5,3343,315
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,1803,219
Dover, DeUsa 4,9383,068
Dover, TnUsa 4,6462,887
Dublin, TxUsa 4,5282,814
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,3913,350
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,8973,665
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,8823,033
Durham, NhUsa 5,4463,384
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7104,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -