Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6796,015
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,0856,267
EsquelArgentina 4,2982,671
EzeizaArgentina 3,9982,485
East SaleAustralia 13,1328,161
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0739,367
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0739,366
EssendonAustralia 13,3198,276
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,4172,745
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,0702,529
EspinosaBrazil 4,2692,653
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8553,639
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2014,475
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2284,492
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2224,488
Edson, AbCanada 7,3424,563
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7124,792
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5834,712
Estevan, SkCanada 6,4273,994
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,9344,931
Eureka, NtCanada 9,4775,889
ErlianChina 15,5659,672
El CaranoColombia 1,292803
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,8496,741
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8401,765
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9501,833
El ArishEgypt 12,6277,846
El TorEgypt 12,6527,862
ErfurtGermany 10,5666,566
EssenGermany 10,2916,395
EsfahanIran 14,2198,836
EilatIsrael 12,7587,928
EsashiJapan 14,2898,879
EldoretKenya 12,8798,003
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,1939,441
EssaouiraMorocco 8,5195,294
EeldeNetherlands 10,2836,390
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,7246,664
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,9736,819
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,1101,311
EnuguNigeria 9,8696,133
EncarnacionParaguay 3,5882,230
EvoraPortugal 8,8875,522
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,4148,957
EkimcanRussia 13,8808,625
Elat’MaRussia 12,4947,764
ElistaRussia 13,0398,102
ErbogacenRussia 13,7398,538
EssejRussia 12,9768,064
Ed DueimSudan 12,6197,841
El FasherSudan 11,8627,371
El GeneinaSudan 11,5507,178
El ObeidSudan 12,3927,700
El ShowakSudan 12,9928,073
En NahudSudan 12,1967,579
EdirneTurkey 11,8157,342
ErzincanTurkey 12,9278,033
ErzurumTurkey 13,0548,112
EskisehirTurkey 12,1797,568
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,1868,815
EntebbeUganda 12,5607,805
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,7006,028
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,6946,024
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,5103,424
Eastman, GaUsa 4,1442,575
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7353,564
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,1563,825
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,0943,165
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,9393,069
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,9033,046
Elko, NvUsa 6,2483,882
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,2313,250
Elmira, NyUsa 5,2803,281
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,0683,771
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6263,496
Erie, PaUsa 5,2583,267
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,1643,209
Eugene, OrUsa 6,9404,313
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,8242,998
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,7674,205
Eureka, SdUsa 6,0083,734
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,0183,740
Evansville, InUsa 4,8623,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -