Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,4119,577
FarahAfghanistan 15,1149,392
FormosaArgentina 3,3322,070
ForrestAustralia 14,9799,308
FrancistownBotswana 11,6547,242
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,3423,320
FloraniaBrazil 4,8453,011
FlorestaBrazil 4,6532,891
FlorianoBrazil 4,1592,584
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,2022,611
FormosaBrazil 3,8092,367
FortalezaBrazil 4,6582,894
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,5762,222
FrancaBrazil 3,9662,465
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9524,320
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6114,730
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4174,609
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0304,990
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9274,305
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2155,105
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7544,818
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7454,813
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7424,811
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8523,637
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8483,634
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7334,805
FayaChad 11,2176,970
FamagustaCyprus 12,5637,807
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,4216,475
FarafraEgypt 12,1097,525
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4526,495
FichtelbergGermany 10,7056,652
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,3986,461
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,3967,081
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9274,926
FaranahGuinea 7,9194,921
FalconaraItaly 10,7256,664
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,5526,557
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,9026,775
FonniItaly 10,3676,442
FrontoneItaly 10,6736,633
FrosinoneItaly 10,7156,659
FukauraJapan 14,3778,934
FukueJapan 15,6969,753
FukuiJapan 14,9289,277
FukuokaJapan 15,5229,646
FukushimaJapan 14,5089,015
FukuyamaJapan 15,2529,478
FushikiJapan 14,8219,210
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,1669,424
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5948,448
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4298,345
FunchalMadeira 7,9144,918
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0811,915
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0195,605
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4366,485
FaroPortugal 8,8365,491
FerganaRussia 15,2279,463
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6284,740
FalunSweden 10,8516,743
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,9146,160
FeodosijaUkraine 12,4397,730
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4875,895
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,3193,305
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,2673,273
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,6333,501
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,0093,734
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6813,530
Farmington, MnUsa 5,7173,553
Farmington, MoUsa 4,9013,046
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,8823,655
Fayette, IaUsa 5,4813,406
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,7902,976
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,4732,780
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,9172,434
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,9902,479
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,8953,663
Findlay, OhUsa 5,1523,201
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,5423,444
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,3653,334
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,5023,419
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,6713,524
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,5273,435
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,5823,469
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,5502,206
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,0293,125
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,7312,940
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,1593,206
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,5782,845
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3623,332
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,8252,998
Franklin, LaUsa 4,0982,547
Franklin, PaUsa 5,1383,193
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,8182,994
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,1843,843
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,9483,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -