Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,5799,681
GhazniAfghanistan 15,5259,647
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7946,086
General PicoArgentina 3,8052,364
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,8392,386
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3114,543
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9588,052
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8959,877
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4269,586
GrazAustria 10,8886,766
GancaAzerbaijan 13,4418,352
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,5508,420
GomelBelarus 11,9167,405
GrodnoBelarus 11,4377,107
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8793,032
GoianiaBrazil 3,6452,265
GoiasBrazil 3,5312,194
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4572,769
GrajauBrazil 3,7802,349
GuairaBrazil 3,5142,184
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,6102,865
GuaratingaBrazil 4,6492,889
GarouaCameroon 10,5376,548
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5284,057
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9654,328
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3134,545
Golden, BcCanada 7,1714,456
Goose, NfCanada 6,7764,211
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,6833,532
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5804,710
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7953,601
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1283,808
GanzhouChina 17,18010,676
GuangzhouChina 17,50610,879
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9821,853
GuayaquilEcuador 348216
GonderEthiopia 13,1728,185
GourdonFrance 9,7866,081
GrenobleFrance 10,1316,296
GeisenheimGermany 10,3476,430
GorlitzGermany 10,8456,739
GibraltarGibraltar 9,0405,618
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,4601,529
GeorgetownGuyana 2,8261,756
GoaIndia 16,99710,562
GuwahatiIndia 17,54710,904
GelaItaly 10,7836,701
GenoaItaly 10,3676,442
GhediItaly 10,4886,517
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,0196,847
GrazzaniseItaly 10,7796,698
GrossetoItaly 10,5356,547
GrottaglieItaly 11,0596,872
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,3886,455
GuidoniaItaly 10,6696,630
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3825,209
GifuJapan 14,9279,276
GaoMali 9,1675,696
GuamMariana Islands 14,9589,295
GuadalajaraMexico 3,8002,362
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6852,290
GuaymasMexico 4,9103,051
GaluutMongolia 15,4009,570
GemertNetherlands 10,2046,341
GisborneNew Zealand 10,6286,605
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,6276,604
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,0146,844
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8726,756
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0886,890
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7346,670
GayaNiger 9,4825,892
GardermoenNorway 10,6026,588
GeiloNorway 10,4466,491
GdanskPoland 11,0736,881
GalatiRomania 11,8677,374
Gor’KijRussia 12,5487,798
GorznyjRussia 13,2838,254
GridinoRussia 11,6637,248
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,2688,866
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,7364,186
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8486,119
GijonSpain 9,2115,724
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9777,442
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,9498,047
GoteborgSweden 10,6516,618
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,6446,614
GothenburgSweden 10,6516,618
GunnarnSweden 10,9216,787
GenevaSwitzerland 10,1746,322
GabesTunisia 10,3946,459
GafsaTunisia 10,2816,389
GiresunTurkey 12,7977,952
GoztepeTurkey 12,0417,482
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,2858,877
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,2438,850
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6365,988
GajvoronUkraine 11,9427,421
GeniceskUkraine 12,3637,683
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,3192,684
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,8886,144
Galva, IlUsa 5,2453,259
Galveston, TxUsa 4,1252,564
Geneva, NeUsa 5,4343,377
Genoa, NeUsa 5,4343,377
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,4584,013
Glenville, WvUsa 4,9083,050
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,4023,357
Golconda, NvUsa 6,3323,935
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,5212,809
Goodland, KsUsa 5,4083,360
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,5043,420
Grafton, NdUsa 6,1293,808
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,0982,547
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,4403,380
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,7023,544
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,3703,337
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,7754,210
Gravette, ArUsa 4,8483,012
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,5874,093
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,5773,466
Greenfield, InUsa 5,0563,142
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,3192,684
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,5932,854
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,7262,937
Greenville, MsUsa 4,3872,726
Greenville, OhUsa 5,0463,136
Greenville, PaUsa 5,1383,193
Greenville, TxUsa 4,5662,837
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,4622,773
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,3842,724
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,1003,169
Groton, CtUsa 5,2113,238
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2575,752
GuanareVenezuela 1,9871,235
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,7591,093
GuiriaVenezuela 2,6791,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -