Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,0119,328
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0056,217
HuamboAngola 10,5656,565
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9669,922
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8127,961
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8207,966
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3338,907
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2214,487
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8165,479
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7983,603
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8233,619
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,3793,343
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7774,211
Harrow, OnCanada 5,2573,267
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9494,940
Hope, BcCanada 7,2364,497
HaikouChina 17,99411,182
HailarChina 14,7579,170
HamiChina 15,7929,814
HetanChina 15,9509,912
HavanaCuba 3,1401,951
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9391,826
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9501,833
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8351,762
HelwanEgypt 12,4087,711
HurguadaEgypt 12,6727,875
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6896,021
HelsinkiFinland 11,3477,051
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,3637,061
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,6994,163
HamburgGermany 10,5126,533
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,5126,532
HannoverGermany 10,4856,515
HelgolandGermany 10,3786,449
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,5566,560
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,7727,315
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3035,159
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5905,338
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9175,541
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3825,830
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 17,36210,789
HaifaIsrael 12,7047,895
HaboroJapan 14,0288,717
HachijojimaJapan 14,8149,206
HachinoheJapan 14,2718,868
HagiJapan 15,3919,564
HakodateJapan 14,2488,854
HamadaJapan 15,3109,514
HamamatsuJapan 14,8929,254
HikoneJapan 14,9749,305
HimejiJapan 15,1219,396
HiradoJapan 15,5979,692
HirooJapan 14,0418,725
HiroshimaJapan 15,3149,516
HitaJapan 15,4999,631
HitoyoshiJapan 15,5859,685
HunLibya 10,9226,787
HomboriMali 8,9805,580
HomalinMyanmar 17,77711,047
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,71711,631
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9536,806
HighbankNew Zealand 11,0106,842
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0956,895
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,1586,934
HororataNew Zealand 10,9916,830
HyderabadPakistan 16,0259,958
HuanucoPeru 710441
HelPoland 11,0846,888
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,1308,781
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,3138,273
HatangaRussia 12,5877,822
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,4987,767
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2415,121
HailSaudi Arabia 13,4498,357
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,0926,893
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1108,147
HaejuSouth Korea 15,4989,631
HyesanSouth Korea 15,0819,371
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,99111,180
HalaibSudan 13,0278,095
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9678,058
HudeibaSudan 12,7807,942
HaparandaSweden 11,2026,961
HarnosandSweden 10,9576,809
HamaSyria 12,8147,963
HassakahSyria 13,1288,158
Hua HinThailand 19,19311,926
HakkariTurkey 13,3508,296
Hull, EnglandUk 9,8436,117
HersonUkraine 12,1837,571
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,7137,279
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,2292,628
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5383,442
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,8823,033
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0643,147
Hart, MiUsa 5,4983,416
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3023,295
Hartington, NeUsa 5,5783,466
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,1792,597
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,8153,614
Hays, KsUsa 5,2673,273
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,5294,057
Hebron, NeUsa 5,3323,314
Helena, MtUsa 6,5374,062
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,3663,335
Henderson, NcUsa 4,5892,852
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,4722,779
Hermit, CoUsa 5,5243,432
Hernando, MsUsa 4,5582,832
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,1762,595
Highmore, SdUsa 5,8753,651
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,0593,144
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,9903,101
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,2673,273
Holly, CoUsa 5,2883,286
Homer, AkUsa 9,4565,876
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,1293,187
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,7322,941
Horton, KsUsa 5,2183,242
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,8153,614
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,8042,985
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,5273,434
Houma, LaUsa 4,0172,496
Houston, TexasUsa 4,2152,619
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,8493,013
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,4782,783
Huron, SdUsa 5,7883,597
HanoiVietnam 18,12111,261
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,00011,807
HarareZimbabwe 12,1037,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -