Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3026,402
In SalahAlgeria 9,5945,962
InnsbruckAustria 10,5796,574
IbiriteBrazil 4,2802,660
IguatuBrazil 4,5702,840
IlheusBrazil 4,6632,898
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6642,277
IndaialBrazil 4,1082,553
IpameriBrazil 3,7902,355
IraiBrazil 3,7912,356
IreceBrazil 4,3122,680
ItaberabaBrazil 4,4832,785
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4691,534
ItaitubaBrazil 2,7301,696
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,3352,694
ItaperunaBrazil 4,5352,818
ItapevaBrazil 3,9812,474
ItirucuBrazil 4,5462,825
ItuacuBrazil 4,4082,739
IvinhemaBrazil 3,4402,138
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1435,682
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0834,401
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1265,671
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7334,805
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4375,864
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,0441,270
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,9092,429
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,7973,602
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9811,853
IzobambaEcuador 584363
IsmailiaEgypt 12,4847,758
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,3021,431
IoanninaGreece 11,3537,055
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5775,330
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4485,871
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,81910,452
IranshahrIran 15,2469,474
IstranaItaly 10,6316,606
IidaJapan 14,8399,221
IizukaJapan 15,4949,628
IrakoJapan 14,9479,288
IriomotejimaJapan 16,64610,344
IrozakiJapan 14,8109,203
IshigakijimaJapan 16,62010,328
IshinomakiJapan 14,4078,953
IwamizawaJapan 14,0938,757
IzuharaJapan 15,5579,667
IrbidJordan 12,7887,946
IfraneMorocco 8,9915,587
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,1696,941
IlorinNigeria 9,5655,944
InchonNorth Korea 15,4879,624
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,6716,631
IslamabadPakistan 15,8499,848
IquitosPeru 824512
IloiloPhilippines 17,39510,810
IasiRomania 11,8047,335
IcaRussia 12,5467,796
IlirnejRussia 11,4497,115
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,7668,554
IrkutskRussia 14,7629,173
Ivdel’Russia 13,0408,103
IbizaSpain 9,6816,016
IspartaTurkey 12,2157,591
IstanbulTurkey 12,0347,478
IzmirTurkey 11,9117,402
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,5367,168
IzmailUkraine 11,9327,415
Imperial, NeUsa 5,5803,468
Independence, KsUsa 4,9573,081
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5113,424
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,0303,126
Indianola, IaUsa 5,3163,303
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,1073,795
Inverness, FlUsa 3,8062,365
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,4583,392
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,7403,567
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,3143,302
IsokaZambia 12,4287,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -