Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,4739,615
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,6089,699
JuninArgentina 3,8412,387
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,8432,388
JacobinaBrazil 4,4632,773
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,7442,948
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,0593,143
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,9922,481
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,4102,741
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1174,423
JiuquanChina 16,17010,048
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7341,078
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9161,812
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7871,732
JoensuuFinland 11,5437,173
JokioinenFinland 11,2747,006
JyvskylFinland 11,3537,055
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5765,329
JulianehbGreenland 7,9184,920
JagdalpurIndia 17,58110,925
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,50411,499
JerusalemIsrael 12,7427,918
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,9951,239
JosNigeria 10,0526,246
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,9116,159
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9246,167
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,8649,858
JhelumPakistan 15,9429,907
JiwaniPakistan 15,4419,595
JuliacaPeru 1,6141,003
JakutskRussia 13,2228,216
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,1268,157
JenisejskRussia 14,0618,738
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,7668,554
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,8018,576
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2355,118
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,2938,260
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,7028,514
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6087,213
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9945,589
JubaSudan 12,5097,773
JokkmokkSweden 10,9996,835
JönköpingSweden 10,7786,698
Jonkoping ASweden 10,7736,695
JendoubaTunisia 10,2986,399
JerbaTunisia 10,4556,497
JerseyUk 9,6115,973
JaltaUkraine 12,3627,682
Jackson, MsUsa 4,2912,666
Jackson, TnUsa 4,6192,870
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,9702,467
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,1173,180
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,0653,148
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5295,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -