Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,5129,639
KandaharAfghanistan 15,4599,607
KhostAfghanistan 15,6499,724
KunduzAfghanistan 15,3399,532
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,5824,090
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3789,556
KlagenfurtAustria 10,8036,713
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,4448,354
KandiBenin 9,4175,852
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2874,528
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0763,776
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0763,775
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1754,459
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2573,888
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5103,424
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4275,858
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5555,316
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1234,426
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6953,539
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,5519,664
KashiChina 15,5389,656
KunmingChina 17,78411,051
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6296,605
KhargaEgypt 12,3767,691
KosseirEgypt 12,7397,916
KajaaniFinland 11,4037,086
KuopioFinland 11,4407,109
KuusamoFinland 11,4217,097
KarlsruheGermany 10,3716,445
KasselGermany 10,4626,501
KonstanzGermany 10,4196,475
KumasiGhana 8,8675,510
KalamataGreece 11,4747,130
KerkiraGreece 11,2767,007
Kythira IslandGreece 11,5697,189
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3705,201
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4445,868
KankanGuinea 8,0825,022
KindiaGuinea 7,6904,779
KissidougouGuinea 7,9804,959
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7555,440
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,53710,897
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,53710,898
KeszthelyHungary 11,0256,851
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2315,736
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,75011,030
KotaIndia 16,66510,356
KozhikodeIndia 17,33210,770
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,84010,464
KermanIran 14,7779,182
KermanshahIran 13,7528,546
Khoram AbadIran 13,8848,628
KilkennyIreland 9,3585,815
KingstonJamaica 2,6061,620
KagoshimaJapan 15,6449,721
KanazawaJapan 14,8659,237
KaruizawaJapan 14,7359,156
KatsuuraJapan 14,6649,112
KawaguchikoJapan 14,7679,176
KitamiesashiJapan 13,9358,659
KobeJapan 15,0889,376
KochiJapan 15,2859,498
KofuJapan 14,7749,181
KumagayaJapan 14,6829,124
KumamotoJapan 15,5499,663
KumejimaJapan 16,27510,114
KureJapan 15,3189,519
KushiroJapan 13,9278,654
KutchanJapan 14,1818,813
KyotoJapan 15,0299,339
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,9129,266
KitaleKenya 12,8547,987
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,9978,698
KufraLibya 11,6537,241
KaunasLithuania 11,4017,085
KlaipedaLithuania 11,2166,970
KybartaiLithuania 11,3387,046
KarongaMalawi 12,5667,809
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,67812,228
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,17111,291
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,68312,231
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,60712,184
KuantanMalaysia 19,56412,157
KuchingMalaysia 18,73311,641
KayesMali 7,9304,928
KeniebaMali 7,9194,921
KidalMali 9,3465,808
KitaMali 8,1125,041
KoutiaMali 8,5285,299
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4727,750
KisinevMoldova 11,9087,400
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,9559,293
KhatgalMongolia 14,9859,312
KhovdMongolia 15,1969,443
KhujirtMongolia 15,3679,549
KhutagMongolia 15,0929,379
KenitraMorocco 8,8835,520
KalewaMyanmar 17,94011,148
KathaMyanmar 17,88111,111
KawthaungMyanmar 19,47812,104
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,31211,379
KengtungMyanmar 18,22511,325
KhamtiMyanmar 17,66910,980
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6116,594
KathmanduNepal 17,10610,630
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3817,694
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,7556,683
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8076,715
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8186,722
KawerauNew Zealand 10,7516,681
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7416,674
KanoNigeria 10,0346,235
KangnungNorth Korea 15,3239,522
KarasjokNorway 11,1726,942
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2896,393
KristiansandNorway 10,4166,472
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,4406,488
KhasabOman 14,8759,244
KarachiPakistan 15,9289,898
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,9369,903
KhanpurPakistan 16,0229,956
KhuzdarPakistan 15,7379,779
KororPalau 16,13010,024
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,2136,968
KlodzkoPoland 10,9646,813
KoszalinPoland 10,9166,783
KrakowPoland 11,1926,955
KalakanRussia 14,2518,856
KaliningradRussia 11,1956,957
KamenskoeRussia 11,6947,266
KandalaksaRussia 11,5147,155
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,8597,369
KazanRussia 12,8667,995
KemRussia 11,6967,268
KerchRussia 12,5067,771
KhabarovskRussia 14,1358,784
KirenskRussia 14,1218,775
KirovRussia 12,7137,900
KljuciRussia 12,2157,590
KolpasevRussia 13,9408,662
KorfRussia 11,7797,319
KostromaRussia 12,3107,649
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7937,328
KotlasRussia 12,4217,718
KrasnodarRussia 12,7237,906
KrasnojarskRussia 13,6798,500
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,2348,224
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,3378,909
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,3637,061
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,0818,129
KurganRussia 13,6638,490
KurskRussia 12,2777,629
KyraRussia 14,9429,285
KigaliRwanda 12,2807,631
KoldaSenegal 7,5224,674
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8244,862
KosiceSlovakia 11,3127,029
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2136,968
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,0799,370
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,89711,121
KadugliSudan 12,3317,663
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,5567,802
KassalaSudan 13,0528,111
KhartoumSudan 12,6407,854
KostiSudan 12,6557,864
KalmarSweden 10,9176,784
KaresuandoSweden 11,0776,884
KarlstadSweden 10,7286,666
KristianstadSweden 10,7826,700
KamishliSyria 13,1518,172
KanchanaburiThailand 19,03411,828
Khlong YaiThailand 19,19011,925
Khon KaenThailand 18,71011,626
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 19,11611,879
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,89011,738
KairouanTunisia 10,4086,467
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,7697,935
KarsTurkey 13,1878,195
KastamonuTurkey 12,4127,713
KayseriTurkey 12,6187,841
KonyaTurkey 12,3847,696
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,2938,882
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,9589,295
KinlossUk 9,7346,049
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,3377,666
KievUkraine 11,9427,421
KirillovkaUkraine 12,4387,729
KirovogradUkraine 12,1077,523
KlepininoUkraine 12,3327,663
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,2307,600
Kovel’Ukraine 11,5197,158
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,1937,577
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,3053,297
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7914,220
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,1563,204
Keene, NhUsa 5,4293,374
Kenton, OhUsa 5,1493,200
Kenton, OkUsa 5,2373,254
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,3112,057
Kimball, NeUsa 5,6633,519
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,7066,031
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,9273,062
Kinston, NcUsa 4,4782,783
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,7154,173
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,5752,843
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4435,868
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,1936,334
KabompoZambia 11,4607,121
KabweZambia 11,8987,394
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9037,396
KafirondaZambia 11,8967,392
KaomaZambia 11,5037,148
KasamaZambia 12,2647,621
KasempaZambia 11,6377,231
KawambwaZambia 12,0507,488
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9707,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -