Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7566,063
LuandaAngola 10,3386,424
LuenaAngola 11,0286,853
La PlataArgentina 4,0482,516
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,4771,539
La RiojaArgentina 3,0551,898
LaboulayeArgentina 3,6752,284
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,0753,153
Las LomitasArgentina 3,0441,892
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9148,025
LavertonAustralia 13,3218,278
LearmonthAustralia 16,57010,297
LongreachAustralia 14,1998,823
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1998,823
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4987,766
Low HeadAustralia 12,9748,062
LinzAustria 10,7936,707
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9296,170
LerwickUk 9,9286,169
La PazBolivia 1,8481,148
LavrasBrazil 4,2302,628
LencoisBrazil 4,3802,722
LinharesBrazil 4,6622,897
LondrinaBrazil 3,7442,327
LomBulgaria 11,5177,157
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0854,403
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9263,683
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5745,328
Langara, BcCanada 8,1935,091
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4233,991
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,8474,255
London, OnCanada 5,3643,333
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2505,127
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1474,441
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3074,541
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8894,902
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,9201,815
LanzhouChina 16,54910,283
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,15910,663
Las GaviotasColombia 1,527949
LimonCosta Rica 1,7081,061
LarnacaCyprus 12,5397,792
LimassolCyprus 12,4907,761
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8457,361
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5087,151
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,4066,467
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9161,812
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9301,821
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8881,795
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9821,853
La ConcordiaEcuador 597371
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 202126
LuxorEgypt 12,5907,824
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,3451,457
Laucala BayFiji 10,9776,821
LappeenrantaFinland 11,5177,157
Le MansFrance 9,7576,063
LilleFrance 10,0116,221
LyonFrance 10,0766,262
LambarnGabon 10,0936,272
LastourvilleGabon 10,3666,442
LibrevilleGabon 10,0146,223
LeipzigGermany 10,6676,629
LindenbergGermany 10,7866,702
LamiaGreece 11,4977,145
LarissaGreece 11,4907,140
LemnosGreece 11,7137,279
LimnosGreece 11,7277,287
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1791,975
LabeGuinea 7,7754,832
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0725,638
La CeibaHonduras 2,4281,509
La MesaHonduras 2,4341,513
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,0889,997
LudhianaIndia 16,25310,100
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6346,608
LatinaItaly 10,6836,638
LatronicoItaly 10,9426,799
LecceItaly 11,1226,911
LodwarKenya 12,9438,043
Luang PrabangLaos 18,35611,407
LiepajaLatvia 11,2026,961
LaukuvaLithuania 11,2897,015
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,2196,350
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,3317,041
LabuanMalaysia 18,26011,347
LuqaMalta 10,8046,713
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0851,917
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,5762,844
LashioMyanmar 18,03511,207
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,0326,855
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,1656,938
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9746,819
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,0926,893
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8096,717
LincolnNew Zealand 10,9506,804
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8236,726
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8236,726
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8236,726
LagosNigeria 9,4075,845
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,4126,470
LillehammerNorway 10,5726,569
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,0909,999
La VictoriaParaguay 3,0901,920
LimaPeru 849528
LegaspiPhilippines 17,20510,691
LisbonPortugal 8,7865,460
LeninbadRussia 15,1229,397
LevsiRussia 13,3228,279
LungiSierra Leone 7,6284,740
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,8176,722
LanzaroteSpain 8,0895,027
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4455,869
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,3816,451
LuganoSwitzerland 10,3896,456
LatakiaSyria 12,7177,903
LampangThailand 18,56111,534
LoeiThailand 18,62911,576
Lop BuriThailand 18,93911,769
LomeTogo 9,1735,700
LeemingUk 9,7746,074
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9296,170
London, EnglandUk 9,7926,085
London-GatwickUk 9,7956,086
LynehamUk 9,6796,015
L’VovUkraine 11,4917,140
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,9847,447
LozovajaUkraine 12,3867,697
LubnyUkraine 12,1227,533
LuckUkraine 11,5857,199
LuganskUkraine 12,6017,831
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,5603,455
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,2453,260
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,1192,559
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,1522,580
Lake City, FlUsa 3,9222,437
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5423,444
Laketown, UtUsa 6,0843,781
Lamar, MoUsa 4,9993,107
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,4442,761
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,4393,380
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,0453,757
Langdon, NdUsa 6,2593,889
Laramie, WyUsa 5,7663,583
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,1662,589
Larned, KsUsa 5,1663,210
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,3323,313
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,8333,625
Laurel, MdUsa 4,9293,063
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,1333,190
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4463,384
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,5803,467
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,9723,089
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,1053,172
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,9523,699
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,7822,972
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,5842,848
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,5202,809
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,7822,971
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,7654,204
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5733,463
Lexington, MoUsa 5,1053,172
Lexington, VaUsa 4,7812,971
Libby, MtUsa 6,8594,263
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,3793,342
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,9223,059
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,9483,696
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,6042,861
Llano, TxUsa 4,4752,781
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,6213,493
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,8643,644
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,8873,658
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,8903,660
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,2233,246
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,5892,852
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,8533,016
Louisville, MsUsa 4,3392,696
Loup City, NeUsa 5,4953,415
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4713,400
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,8633,022
Luling, TxUsa 4,2842,662
Lusk, WyUsa 5,8513,636
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,7322,940
LivingstoneZambia 11,5537,179
LundaziZambia 12,4467,734
LusakaZambia 11,8797,382
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8797,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -