Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,0989,382
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,2209,458
MilianaAlgeria 9,7116,035
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,1506,307
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,9596,189
Malarg EArgentina 3,5532,208
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,1792,597
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,3212,685
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,6072,242
MendozaArgentina 3,3112,057
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,3082,056
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,6802,287
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8478,604
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,4177,095
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34010,154
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9219,894
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3288,282
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3098,270
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7508,544
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6078,456
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7799,184
MuharraqBahrain 14,3418,912
MinskBelarus 11,6627,247
MogilevBelarus 11,8187,344
MaunBotswana 11,2636,999
MacapaBrazil 3,3322,071
MacauBrazil 4,8683,025
MaceioBrazil 4,9723,090
MachadoBrazil 4,1582,584
ManausBrazil 2,2941,426
MarabaBrazil 3,4822,164
MaringaBrazil 3,6772,285
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9641,842
Monte AzulBrazil 4,2782,659
Monte SantoBrazil 4,5832,848
MonteiroBrazil 4,8162,993
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,2002,610
Morada NovaBrazil 4,6752,905
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,3822,723
MamfeCameroon 10,0526,247
MarouaCameroon 10,6416,612
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1825,085
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7453,570
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,6964,161
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9135,539
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8304,865
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,7894,218
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3714,580
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9183,677
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1023,792
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6843,532
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6753,526
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,6234,116
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2823,903
Morden, MbCanada 6,2793,902
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,5803,467
MoundouChad 10,8246,726
MatecanaColombia 1,238769
MoroniComoros 13,5268,405
MosnovCzech Republic 11,0756,882
MarstalDenmark 10,5526,557
Melville HallDominica 3,1361,949
MichesDominican Republic 2,9711,847
MocaDominican Republic 2,9471,832
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9271,819
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9561,837
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9191,814
MilagroEcuador 361224
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,9997,456
MinyaEgypt 12,3707,687
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9756,199
MassawaEritrea 13,3788,313
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6465,994
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,0906,891
MarseilleFrance 10,0686,257
MontpellierFrance 9,9706,196
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,1111,933
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,1503,822
MakokouGabon 10,3976,461
MayumbaGabon 10,1116,283
MitzicGabon 10,2526,371
MkamboGabon 10,5206,537
MoandaGabon 10,4246,478
MouilaGabon 10,1686,318
MagdeburgGermany 10,6136,595
MunichGermany 10,6186,598
MünsterGermany 10,3416,426
MethoniGreece 11,4487,114
MilosGreece 11,6937,266
MitiliniGreece 11,8547,366
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,8497,363
MacentaGuinea 8,0294,989
MamouGuinea 7,7814,835
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9436,800
MiskolcHungary 11,2787,008
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 17,19010,682
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,61110,322
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,75610,412
MusulipatnamIndia 17,67910,986
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,16310,665
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,10810,010
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,81712,314
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2249,460
MashhadIran 14,6929,130
Malin HeadIreland 9,4445,868
M. CalamitaItaly 10,4816,513
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,0166,845
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,9026,774
MilanItaly 10,4106,469
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,3686,443
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,5426,551
ManIvory Coast 8,2285,113
MaebashiJapan 14,6929,130
MaizuruJapan 15,0349,342
MakurazakiJapan 15,6829,745
MatsueJapan 15,2009,445
MatsumotoJapan 14,7859,187
MatsuyamaJapan 15,3269,523
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,9269,897
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,8208,588
MishimaJapan 14,7759,181
MitoJapan 14,5859,063
MiyakejimaJapan 14,7839,187
MiyakoJapan 14,2898,879
MiyakojimaJapan 16,49710,251
MiyakonojoJapan 15,5919,689
MiyazakiJapan 15,5529,664
MombetsuJapan 13,9198,649
MoriokaJapan 14,3458,914
MuroranJapan 14,2038,826
MurotomisakiJapan 15,2569,480
MutsuJapan 14,2488,854
Ma’AnJordan 12,8267,970
MafraqJordan 12,8287,972
MombasaKenya 13,2968,262
MinicoyLakshadweep 17,09710,624
MaseruLesotho 11,4547,118
MonroviaLiberia 7,9014,910
MisratahLibya 10,8476,740
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7338,534
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,4188,338
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7268,530
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3678,307
MakhangaMalawi 12,5537,801
MangochiMalawi 12,6157,839
MwmosaMalawi 12,6097,836
MzimbaMalawi 12,4987,767
MzuzuMalawi 12,5507,799
MalaccaMalaysia 19,56112,155
MersingMalaysia 19,43612,078
MiriMalaysia 18,39611,432
MaleMaldives 17,14610,655
MenakaMali 9,4015,842
MoptiMali 8,7095,412
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0617,495
MazatlanMexico 4,2232,624
MeridaMexico 3,0711,908
Mexico CityMexico 3,4092,118
MonterreyMexico 4,0382,509
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5692,218
MaantyMongolia 15,2709,489
MandalgoviMongolia 15,4559,604
MatadMongolia 15,0979,381
MurenMongolia 15,0749,367
MarrakechMorocco 8,6825,395
MeknesMorocco 8,9685,573
MideltMorocco 9,0115,600
MaputoMozambique 12,0347,478
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1688,183
MandalayMyanmar 18,11511,257
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,23511,331
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 19,20611,935
MindatMyanmar 18,12211,261
MonywaMyanmar 18,08111,236
MyeikMyanmar 19,20611,935
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,76311,038
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,2026,340
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,0686,878
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9316,793
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8946,770
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,2636,999
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,7376,672
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,9136,781
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,9346,795
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,9796,823
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,9696,816
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,1306,916
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,9336,794
ManaguaNicaragua 2,0331,263
MasatepeNicaragua 2,0001,243
MagariaNiger 10,0846,266
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4186,474
MaradiNiger 9,8936,147
MaiduguriNigeria 10,5266,541
MakurdiNigeria 9,9906,208
MinnaNigeria 9,7916,084
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,7119,763
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,7486,679
MajisOman 14,9759,306
MasirahOman 15,3199,519
Muscat  Oman 15,1659,424
MultanPakistan 15,9779,928
MurreePakistan 15,8449,846
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7349,156
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,8491,771
MoyobambaPeru 413257
MactanPhilippines 17,24910,719
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,43410,834
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,9625,569
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7006,649
MagadanRussia 12,5827,818
MahackalaRussia 13,4268,343
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,9047,397
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,9047,397
MarkovoRussia 11,4247,099
MinusinskRussia 14,5759,057
MogocaRussia 14,3118,893
MoscowRussia 12,2147,590
MurmanskRussia 11,4737,129
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,3048,268
MatamSenegal 7,7644,825
MogadishuSomalia 14,0088,705
MadridSpain 9,2995,778
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2875,771
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9376,175
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,1285,672
MelillaSpain 9,2315,736
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4735,886
MalakalSudan 12,5397,792
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8867,386
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,2376,361
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,44011,459
Mae SariangThailand 18,56411,536
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,73311,641
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,62811,576
MalatyaTurkey 12,8457,982
MersinTurkey 12,5897,823
MuglaTurkey 12,0337,477
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,7046,030
ManstonUk 9,9036,154
MeloUruguay 4,0782,534
MercedesUruguay 3,8942,420
MontevideoUruguay 4,1412,574
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,2272,626
Madison, FlUsa 4,0332,506
Madison, InUsa 4,9363,067
Madison, NeUsa 5,5053,421
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,4463,384
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,1963,229
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,5263,434
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,8252,999
Marengo, IlUsa 5,3173,304
Marion, InUsa 5,1673,211
Marion, NcUsa 4,5842,848
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,7933,600
Marshall, TxUsa 4,4422,760
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,9223,059
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,7756,074
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,9893,100
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,0733,774
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,8833,035
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,5782,845
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,1553,203
Medford, WiUsa 5,6813,530
Mellette, SdUsa 5,8753,651
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,5832,848
Mena, ArUsa 4,6852,911
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,2622,648
Mexia, TxUsa 4,4332,755
Mexico, MoUsa 5,0533,140
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,4422,139
Midland, TxUsa 4,7202,933
Milan, MnUsa 5,7893,597
Milbank, SdUsa 5,8293,622
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,2593,889
Milford, DeUsa 4,9493,075
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,2552,644
Millen, GaUsa 4,2282,628
Millport, OhUsa 5,1373,192
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3593,330
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,4043,358
Minden, NeUsa 5,4683,398
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,7093,548
Minonk, IlUsa 5,1983,230
Missoula, MtUsa 6,6634,141
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,0722,531
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,2843,284
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,2453,260
Monroe, NcUsa 4,4712,778
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,7893,597
Montgomery AlUsa 4,2152,619
Montrose, CoUsa 5,5753,465
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,0593,144
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,4862,788
Morganton, NcUsa 4,5842,848
Moro, OrUsa 6,8754,272
Morris, MnUsa 5,8943,662
Morrison, IlUsa 5,3133,302
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,6932,916
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,3653,334
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,2513,263
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,4893,411
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5793,467
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,8823,033
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,6042,861
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,4083,361
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,8072,987
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,3151,439
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,0091,249
MaracayVenezuela 2,2381,391
MaturinVenezuela 2,5471,583
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,9841,233
MeridaVenezuela 1,8561,153
MagoyeZambia 11,7767,318
MansaZambia 12,0027,458
MbalaZambia 12,3107,650
MfuweZambia 12,2907,637
MisamfuZambia 12,2797,630
MonguZambia 11,3207,034
MpikaZambia 12,2657,621
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3497,674
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8537,366
MumbwaZambia 11,7507,302
MwinilungaZambia 11,5157,156
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0247,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -