Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,4439,597
NeuquenArgentina 3,9572,459
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,9242,438
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7797,320
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7839,186
Nowra RanAustralia 13,0558,113
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9598,674
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,3812,101
NatitingouBenin 9,2395,741
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,5092,802
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5396,549
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2136,347
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0794,399
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3514,568
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4183,988
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5574,075
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6865,398
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9514,319
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7353,564
N’DjamenaChad 10,7396,674
NanchangChina 16,88410,492
NanjingChina 16,41610,201
NanningChina 17,85811,097
NicosiaCyprus 12,5047,770
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,6546,621
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9761,849
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8191,752
NegeleEthiopia 13,3938,322
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0886,890
NandiFiji 11,0886,890
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,2006,960
NancyFrance 10,2096,344
NantesFrance 9,6075,970
NiceFrance 10,2316,357
NeustrelitzGermany 10,7166,659
NurembergGermany 10,5706,568
NurnbergGermany 10,5676,566
NaxosGreece 11,7727,315
NanortalikGreenland 7,8944,905
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9784,958
NordGreenland 10,1726,321
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0765,019
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1505,064
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 17,19710,686
New DelhiIndia 16,51710,264
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,7976,709
NaganoJapan 14,7449,162
NagasakiJapan 15,6179,705
NagoJapan 16,16210,043
NagoyaJapan 14,9259,275
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,21010,073
NaraJapan 15,0409,346
NazeJapan 15,9279,897
NemuroJapan 13,8238,590
NiigataJapan 14,6059,076
NikkoJapan 14,6409,097
NobeokaJapan 15,4929,627
NairobiKenya 13,0208,091
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8085,474
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,3659,548
NidaLithuania 11,2166,970
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,0128,707
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7698,556
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5777,816
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5467,796
NaraMali 8,3835,209
NioroMali 8,1665,074
NemaMauritania 8,4125,228
NouakchottMauritania 7,5444,688
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1167,529
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7006,649
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9606,811
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,9406,798
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7516,681
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9801,230
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5496,555
NiameyNiger 9,3645,819
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,8766,758
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,1566,933
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,6296,605
NawabshahPakistan 15,9739,926
NokkundiPakistan 15,3519,539
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,6541,649
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,43510,834
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,2547,615
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,5569,045
NikolaevRussia 12,1277,536
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,5018,389
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,9517,426
NizneangarskRussia 14,3178,897
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,4919,005
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,9168,026
NovgorodRussia 11,7557,305
NovosibirskRussia 14,2808,874
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,94611,152
No. 6Sudan 12,6177,840
NyalaSudan 11,8087,338
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,53611,518
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,84811,712
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,63812,204
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,49911,496
NarathiwatThailand 19,71412,251
NigdeTurkey 12,5677,810
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,1108,768
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,2957,640
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,1933,227
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,1933,227
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,6492,889
Natchez, MsUsa 4,2452,638
Neosho, MoUsa 4,8943,041
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3383,317
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,1193,181
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,1383,193
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,4953,414
New London, WiUsa 5,5743,464
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,0402,511
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,0452,514
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,6333,501
New YorkUsa 5,1813,220
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,1463,198
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,1573,205
Newark, NjUsa 5,1463,198
Newberry, MiUsa 5,7183,553
Newberry, ScUsa 4,3612,710
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,9923,102
Newnan, GaUsa 4,2732,655
Newport, TnUsa 4,5882,851
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,2836,390
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,7042,923
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,5173,428
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,9544,321
North Loup, NeUsa 5,5703,461
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,5433,445
Norton, KsUsa 5,4043,358
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,1683,212
NdolaZambia 11,9467,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -