Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,4485,871
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4285,858
OranArgentina 2,6521,648
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57310,298
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7119,141
OstendeBelgium 10,0096,220
ObidosBrazil 2,8071,744
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9535,563
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6393,504
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6383,503
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,0082,491
OdenseDenmark 10,5496,556
OtavaloEcuador 657409
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6436,614
OuluFinland 11,2787,009
OroomiehIran 13,4548,360
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,3966,460
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2555,130
ObihiroJapan 14,0128,707
OfunatoJapan 14,3408,911
OitaJapan 15,4539,603
OkayamaJapan 15,1889,438
OkinoerabuJapan 16,0519,974
OmaezakiJapan 14,8619,235
OmuJapan 13,9308,657
OnahamaJapan 14,5209,023
OsakaJapan 15,0669,362
OshimaJapan 14,7619,173
OtaruJapan 14,1478,791
OwaseJapan 15,0509,352
OuarzazateMorocco 8,7695,449
OujoaMorocco 9,3125,786
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0767,504
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8126,719
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,1196,909
OphirNew Zealand 11,1206,910
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,7016,650
OtautauNew Zealand 11,2016,961
OcotalNicaragua 2,1921,362
OrlandNorway 10,5366,547
OsloNorway 10,5816,575
OhotskRussia 12,9408,041
OkhotskRussia 12,9408,041
OlekminskRussia 13,6278,468
OlenekRussia 12,9108,022
OmskRussia 14,0078,704
OnegaRussia 11,8957,392
OrenburgRussia 13,4388,350
OymyakonRussia 12,6617,868
OviedoSpain 9,1865,709
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,7796,698
Orkney IslandsUk 9,8056,093
OdessaUkraine 12,0547,491
OvrucUkraine 11,7987,331
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,5982,857
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,5373,441
Oakland, MdUsa 4,9183,056
Oakley, IdUsa 6,2423,879
Oconto, WiUsa 5,6163,490
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6103,486
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,8503,014
Olathe, KsUsa 5,1333,190
Olivia, MnUsa 5,7413,567
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1304,431
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,4003,355
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,4103,362
Oolitic, InUsa 4,9593,081
Orlando, FlUsa 3,7412,325
Orono, MeUsa 5,7003,542
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,5313,437
Oswego, NyUsa 5,4263,372
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,2083,236
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,1333,190
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,8222,996
Owosso, MiUsa 5,3723,338
Ozark, ArUsa 4,6852,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -