Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8776,138
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,98711,799
ParanaArgentina 3,6232,251
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,6702,281
PehuajoArgentina 3,9102,430
PergaminoArgentina 3,8012,362
PigeArgentina 4,0492,516
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,4202,125
PosadasArgentina 3,5882,229
PresidenciaArgentina 3,2111,996
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,2652,029
Punta IndioArgentina 4,1182,559
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5299,650
Port HedlandAustralia 16,48010,241
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4074,603
ParakouBenin 9,3615,817
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8613,021
ParacatuBrazil 3,9052,427
ParanaBrazil 3,6882,292
ParanaguaBrazil 4,0942,544
ParanaibaBrazil 3,5682,217
ParintinsBrazil 2,6631,655
ParnaibaBrazil 4,3112,679
Passo FundoBrazil 3,9262,440
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,9852,477
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3692,715
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6952,918
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4522,767
PeixeBrazil 3,6032,239
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4472,763
PicosBrazil 4,3292,690
PiraiBrazil 4,3902,728
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6492,267
PompeuBrazil 4,1582,584
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,2972,049
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1711,971
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,9122,431
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8831,170
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,1342,569
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,5762,222
PosseBrazil 3,8752,408
PlevenBulgaria 11,6327,228
PlovdivBulgaria 11,6597,245
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,08911,862
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6094,728
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2185,107
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1474,441
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6973,540
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5013,418
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3653,955
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4164,608
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2333,873
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6474,752
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3593,951
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9084,293
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6444,750
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0585,007
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6164,111
ParronChile 3,3912,107
Puerto AysenChile 4,5352,818
Puerto MonttChile 4,0982,546
Punta ArenasChile 5,3903,349
PingbianChina 16,76810,420
PeralesColombia 1,230765
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,9271,197
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,7501,088
PragueCzech Republic 10,7976,709
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7601,715
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9441,829
PoloDominican Republic 2,7841,730
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9841,854
PichilingueEcuador 473294
PortoviejoEcuador 463288
PuyoEcuador 506314
Port-SaidEgypt 12,4737,751
ParisFrance 9,9286,169
PerpignanFrance 9,8706,133
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3278,282
Port-GentilGabon 9,9296,170
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,108688
PotsdamGermany 10,7146,658
PatrasGreece 11,4417,110
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1205,667
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9584,945
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1771,974
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7751,724
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2971,428
PecsHungary 11,1056,901
PambanIndia 17,74411,026
PuneIndia 16,87110,484
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,32512,009
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,76911,663
PadovaItaly 10,6136,595
Paganella MountainItaly 10,5506,556
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,7066,653
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6886,641
PantelleriaItaly 10,5826,576
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4876,517
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,3806,450
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,6556,621
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,7906,705
PiacenzaItaly 10,4416,488
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,4876,516
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,6426,613
Ponza IslandItaly 10,6846,639
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,9246,788
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6456,615
PrizziItaly 10,7156,658
PakseLaos 18,71111,627
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,91912,378
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6479,102
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6429,099
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5148,398
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,2066,963
PatheinMyanmar 18,63311,579
PutaoMyanmar 17,54510,903
PyiMyanmar 18,43611,456
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2657,622
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8576,747
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7896,704
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7896,704
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8266,727
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9136,782
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8396,735
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1681,347
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7936,086
PohangNorth Korea 15,4199,582
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,4119,577
PadidanPakistan 15,9209,893
PanjgurPakistan 15,5629,670
ParachinarPakistan 15,6229,708
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,5879,686
PeshawarPakistan 15,7189,767
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4738,993
PilarParaguay 3,3752,098
PiscoPeru 1,064661
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,82511,077
PoznanPoland 10,9706,817
PrzemyslPoland 11,4077,088
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9695,573
PortalegrePortugal 8,9475,560
Porto Portugal 8,9055,534
PavelecRussia 12,3957,702
PecoraRussia 12,5757,814
PermRussia 13,0678,120
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,4837,757
PetrozavodskRussia 11,8007,333
PjatigorskRussia 13,0498,109
PoronajskRussia 13,6348,472
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,6147,838
Providenja BayRussia 10,6556,621
PskovRussia 11,6107,214
PodorSenegal 7,6134,731
PopradSlovakia 11,2346,981
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1606,935
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6147,217
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8086,095
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,83111,081
Port SudanSudan 13,1128,148
ParamariboSuriname 3,0791,914
PiteňSweden 11,0916,892
PalmyraSyria 12,9668,057
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6114,729
PhetchabunThailand 18,75111,652
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,72211,634
PhraeThailand 18,57511,543
PhuketThailand 19,69712,240
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,66612,221
Prachin BuriThailand 19,00811,812
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 19,27611,978
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,7631,717
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5055,907
PoltavaUkraine 12,2407,606
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,9552,458
PradoUruguay 4,1422,574
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,2292,628
Palestine, IlUsa 4,9733,091
Pana, IlUsa 5,0343,128
Paoli, InUsa 4,9463,074
Paris, IlUsa 5,0833,159
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,9663,707
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,0442,513
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,8903,660
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,7672,962
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,9353,066
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,2683,273
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,8074,230
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,0292,504
Peoria, IlUsa 5,1843,221
Perry, OkUsa 4,8903,039
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0433,134
Philo, OhUsa 5,0283,125
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,4213,369
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,8553,638
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,5452,824
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,9523,699
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,6933,538
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0843,159
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,1813,220
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3333,314
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,7082,926
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,2453,881
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,9523,699
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,2083,236
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,4742,780
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2134,482
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,1622,586
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,1693,212
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2134,482
Portage, WiUsa 5,5353,440
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5293,436
Portland, OregonUsa 7,0124,357
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,4703,399
Prescott, ArUsa 4,5502,827
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9084,293
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,8273,000
Princeton, InUsa 4,8643,023
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3013,294
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,4283,373
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,8861,172
PetaukeZambia 12,2017,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -