Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,5072,179
ReconquistaArgentina 3,4562,148
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,5372,198
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,2663,273
RivadaviaArgentina 2,8341,761
RosarioArgentina 3,7032,301
RichmondAustralia 13,1078,145
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6308,470
RecifeBrazil 5,0533,140
RemansoBrazil 4,2712,654
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,507936
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,4712,779
Rio NegroBrazil 4,0132,494
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,5212,188
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1134,420
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3823,966
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6034,103
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6034,103
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9405,555
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1994,474
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0283,746
RuoqiangChina 16,0879,996
Rafael NunezColombia 1,8291,137
RandersDenmark 10,5296,543
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8421,766
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9921,859
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,9102,429
RumipambaEcuador 516320
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,7407,917
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,7287,909
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,5437,794
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,3282,068
RostockGermany 10,6516,618
RhodesGreece 12,0197,469
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,4515,873
ReykhólarIceland 9,1495,685
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0865,646
RamsarIran 13,9478,667
RashtIran 13,8438,602
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4145,850
RadicofaniItaly 10,5936,583
Resia PassItaly 10,5156,534
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6666,628
RivoltoItaly 10,7056,652
Rolle PassItaly 10,6086,592
RomeItaly 10,6506,618
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,6286,604
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,7376,672
RumoiJapan 14,0588,736
RigaLatvia 11,3737,067
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,3487,052
RodriguesMauritius 15,2059,448
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,9099,265
RabatMorocco 8,8625,507
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,68211,609
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,9196,785
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9336,794
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9526,806
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0436,862
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9676,815
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,7716,693
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,7836,701
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,1306,916
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8776,759
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,6166,597
RivasNicaragua 1,9361,203
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,9379,904
RebolyRussia 11,5637,185
Rostov On DonRussia 12,6917,886
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,0018,700
RagaSudan 11,8797,382
RashadSudan 12,4797,754
RenkSudan 12,6677,871
RumbekSudan 12,3117,650
RanongThailand 19,47612,103
Roi EtThailand 18,72211,634
RizeTurkey 12,9658,057
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,8139,205
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,9947,453
RomnyUkraine 12,1297,537
RovnoUkraine 11,6317,228
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8679,239
RochaUruguay 4,2332,631
Racine, WiUsa 5,3783,342
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,5702,840
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,9273,683
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,9303,685
Reading, PaUsa 5,0863,160
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,5954,098
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,2843,905
Redding, CaUsa 6,6234,116
Redlands, CaUsa 5,7973,602
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,3883,970
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,1783,218
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,7602,958
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,7602,958
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,7282,938
Rochester, MnUsa 5,5903,474
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,3813,344
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,5803,467
Rockford, IlUsa 5,3403,319
Rockville, InUsa 5,0693,150
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,4473,385
Rome, GaUsa 4,3832,724
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2093,858
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,8474,255
Roswell, NmUsa 4,9683,087
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,9383,068
Rushville, IlUsa 5,1383,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -