Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,1189,394
ShkoderAlbania 11,2306,979
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1336,297
SaltaArgentina 2,7161,688
San AntonioArgentina 4,2482,640
San LuisArgentina 3,4522,145
San RafaelArgentina 3,5002,175
Santa RosaArgentina 3,8652,402
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,0441,892
SarmientoArgentina 4,6262,874
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0578,114
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0598,115
SalzburgAustria 10,7046,652
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4818,377
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,6928,509
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,6198,463
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0904,406
SaveBenin 9,3295,797
Santa CruzBolivia 2,3541,463
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,1326,917
SalvadorBrazil 4,6952,918
Santa MariaBrazil 3,9232,438
SantaremBrazil 2,8901,796
SantosBrazil 4,2162,620
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,9842,476
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1691,969
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6892,914
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,1302,566
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,7322,319
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,2622,648
Sao LuisBrazil 4,0372,509
Sao MateusBrazil 4,6652,899
São PauloBrazil 4,1692,591
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,9932,481
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,387862
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,4872,788
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6302,877
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,2422,636
SobralBrazil 4,4652,774
SoureBrazil 3,5932,233
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,0212,499
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,2242,625
SurubimBrazil 4,9653,085
SadovoBulgaria 11,6747,254
SandanskiBulgaria 11,5437,173
SofiaBulgaria 11,5417,172
SiemreapCambodia 18,98411,797
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8403,629
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,7274,180
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8053,607
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0625,010
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2265,112
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0353,750
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8404,251
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,7603,579
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7934,221
Scott, SkCanada 6,9334,308
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3153,924
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7983,603
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7003,542
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2915,774
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2303,871
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2463,882
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4234,613
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9314,928
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3483,945
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9763,714
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,6944,160
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,6994,163
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0623,767
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8264,863
SalCape Verde 6,7884,218
SantiagoChile 3,3092,056
SewellChile 3,3802,100
ShanghaiChina 16,31810,140
ShantouChina 17,27210,733
ShenyangChina 15,3029,509
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,9811,231
Simon BolivarColombia 1,9481,211
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7261,073
SibenikCroatia 10,9296,791
SplitCroatia 10,9736,819
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,8236,726
StudsgårdDenmark 10,4576,498
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9481,832
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9021,803
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9631,841
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9511,834
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9811,852
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8781,789
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9241,817
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8621,778
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8611,778
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9351,824
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9681,845
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9471,832
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9251,818
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8791,789
San GabrielEcuador 716445
SalloumEgypt 11,8047,335
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8497,363
SohagEgypt 12,4807,755
St. KatrineEgypt 12,6857,883
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3081,434
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,5803,467
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2727,005
StrasbourgFrance 10,3116,407
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,3542,084
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1801,976
SukhumiGeorgia 12,9358,038
SchleswigGermany 10,4886,517
StuttgartGermany 10,4266,479
SamosGreece 11,8997,394
Skiros IslandGreece 11,6737,254
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,6747,254
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3735,203
SiguiriGuinea 8,1145,042
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3981,490
SzegedHungary 11,2476,989
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,9786,822
StykkisholmurIceland 9,1065,659
SagarIndia 16,98410,554
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9259,896
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,3719,552
SemnanIran 14,2328,844
ShahroudIran 14,3168,896
ShirazIran 14,4148,957
ShannonIreland 9,2575,752
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,2776,386
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,9356,795
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,1416,923
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,4566,498
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,3146,410
Scuro MountainItaly 10,9756,820
SigonellaItaly 10,8456,739
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3515,190
SagaJapan 15,5499,662
SaigoJapan 15,1319,403
SakaiJapan 15,1829,434
SakataJapan 14,4879,002
SapporoJapan 14,1338,782
SaseboJapan 15,5989,693
SendaiJapan 14,4478,978
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,3799,557
ShimonosekiJapan 15,4579,605
ShinjoJapan 14,4628,987
ShionomisakiJapan 15,1219,396
ShirakawaJapan 14,5639,049
ShizuokaJapan 14,8259,212
SumotoJapan 15,1349,404
SuttsuJapan 14,2248,839
SuwaJapan 14,7869,188
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,1651,966
SavannakhetLaos 18,62911,577
SiauliaiLithuania 11,3517,054
SiluteLithuania 11,2436,987
SkopjeMacedonia 11,4067,088
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1708,805
SalimaMalawi 12,5617,805
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,94811,153
SibuMalaysia 18,59911,558
SanMali 8,6125,351
SegouMali 8,4725,265
SikassoMali 8,4885,275
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0229,335
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8661,781
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,5189,643
SainshandMongolia 15,4799,619
SafiMorocco 8,5905,338
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4215,233
SittweMyanmar 18,21111,317
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9246,788
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,2876,392
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,7116,656
SaiqOman 15,1209,396
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,9159,268
SurOman 15,3179,518
SialkotPakistan 16,0319,962
SibbiPakistan 15,7419,781
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,4492,143
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,279795
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,09510,623
SandomierzPoland 11,3217,035
SniezkaPoland 10,9016,774
SuwalkiPoland 11,3577,057
SzczecinPoland 10,8186,722
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7525,438
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4074,603
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0771,912
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4188,959
Satu MareRomania 11,4417,110
SibiuRomania 11,5597,183
SulinaRomania 12,0067,461
SadrinskRussia 13,5398,413
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,6597,245
SalekhardRussia 12,7477,921
SaratovRussia 12,9148,025
SejmcanRussia 12,3097,649
SelagoncyRussia 13,1298,159
Simusir IslandRussia 13,2008,203
SkovorodinoRussia 14,1538,795
SmolenskRussia 11,9197,407
SociRussia 12,8197,966
SortovalaRussia 11,6267,225
SuntarRussia 13,5068,393
SurgutRussia 13,4208,339
SverdlovskRussia 13,3488,295
SyktyvkarRussia 12,5757,814
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2181,999
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7146,037
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0209,333
SingaporeSingapore 19,35112,025
SliacSlovakia 11,1576,933
SeoulSouth Korea 15,4599,606
SineijuSouth Korea 15,4009,570
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1525,687
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4875,896
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3535,812
SevilleSpain 9,0255,608
SennarSudan 12,7587,928
ShambatSudan 12,6387,853
ShendiSudan 12,7317,911
StenseleSweden 10,8956,770
StockholmSweden 10,9966,833
StorlienSweden 10,6606,624
SundsvallSweden 10,9336,794
SantisSwitzerland 10,4286,480
SongeaTanzania 12,7347,913
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,58911,551
SongkhlaThailand 19,75712,278
Suphan BuriThailand 18,98111,795
Surat ThaniThailand 19,57712,165
SurinThailand 18,85011,713
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1405,679
SokodeTogo 9,1965,715
SfaxTunisia 10,4546,496
SousseTunisia 10,4576,498
SamsunTurkey 12,6187,841
SiirtTurkey 13,1868,194
SivasTurkey 12,7197,904
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,7979,195
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3435,806
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5935,961
SarataUkraine 11,9817,445
SarnyUkraine 11,6517,240
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,3547,677
SumyUkraine 12,2097,587
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8379,220
SaltoUruguay 3,7512,331
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,4303,996
Safford, AzUsa 5,2583,268
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5843,470
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,6952,296
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,9903,101
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,4343,377
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,6333,501
Salem, InUsa 4,9463,074
Salem, OrUsa 6,9854,341
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,0283,746
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,5822,847
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,3072,677
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,7163,552
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,4273,994
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0771,912
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,1493,821
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,9313,686
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,0083,734
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,1033,793
Santuck, ScUsa 4,4722,779
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,7613,580
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,1522,580
Scott City, KsUsa 5,2463,260
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,7293,560
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,9463,074
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1464,441
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1334,432
Sedan, KsUsa 4,9773,093
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2344,495
Selma, AlUsa 4,1922,605
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,1953,228
Seymour, InUsa 4,9463,074
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,8252,998
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,1463,819
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,4142,743
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,5283,435
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,6613,518
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,2473,261
Southport, NcUsa 4,3672,714
Sparta, IlUsa 4,9113,052
Spencer, WvUsa 4,9153,054
Spickard, MoUsa 5,2293,249
Spokane, WaUsa 6,8944,284
Spooner, WiUsa 5,7833,593
Springfield, IlUsa 5,0953,166
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,9023,046
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,4706,506
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,7993,604
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,9903,101
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,7573,578
Stamford, CtUsa 5,1813,220
State College, PaUsa 5,1223,183
State University, MsUsa 4,3392,696
State University, NmUsa 4,9923,102
Staunton, VaUsa 4,8232,997
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,7423,568
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,1603,206
Stockton, CaUsa 6,3693,958
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,5203,431
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2953,291
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,6852,911
Summerville, ScUsa 4,2502,641
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,8954,285
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,0783,155
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,3713,338
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,3923,350
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,9939,317
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,7101,062
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,0641,283
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,4231,506
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2225,109
SocotraYemen 14,9549,293
SenangaZambia 11,3187,033
SerenjeZambia 12,1087,524
SeshekeZambia 11,4027,085
SolweziZambia 11,7187,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -