Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,3929,565
TiranaAlbania 11,2566,994
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8276,106
TebessaAlgeria 10,2266,355
TimimounAlgeria 9,4125,849
TindoufAlgeria 8,5715,326
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0156,223
TrelewArgentina 4,4862,788
TucumanArgentina 2,9081,807
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3149,516
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3159,517
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9609,296
TibooburraAustralia 14,0588,736
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1638,801
TshaneBotswana 11,0306,854
TaguatingaBrazil 3,8352,383
TarauacaBrazil 1,135705
TauaBrazil 4,4472,763
TefeBrazil 1,7751,103
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4722,779
TeresinaBrazil 4,1842,600
TiriosBrazil 2,8601,777
TorresBrazil 4,2092,615
TracuateuaBrazil 3,7652,340
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,5672,217
TriunfoBrazil 4,6992,920
TucuruiBrazil 3,4272,130
TuriacuBrazil 3,9252,439
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3665,199
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9754,956
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5595,318
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8514,257
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7544,818
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9664,328
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,0173,739
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9793,716
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4454,627
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,4313,375
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,4363,378
Trenton, OnCanada 5,4923,413
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6214,114
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0823,779
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,8182,373
TaiyuanChina 16,17110,049
TaoyuanChina 16,80810,445
TengchongChina 17,79811,060
TønderDenmark 10,4476,492
TylstrupDenmark 10,5266,541
TystofteDenmark 10,6056,590
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8191,752
TahrirEgypt 12,3367,666
TantaEgypt 12,3637,683
TallinEstonia 11,3627,060
TartuEstonia 11,4917,141
TampereFinland 11,2757,007
TurkuFinland 11,2136,968
ToulonFrance 10,1216,289
ToulouseFrance 9,7656,068
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1134,420
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,6244,738
TchibanGabon 10,1586,312
TbilisiGeorgia 13,2908,259
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,2526,371
TamaleGhana 8,9805,580
ThessalonikiGreece 11,5297,164
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,5057,149
TimehriGuyana 2,8011,741
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,2621,405
TelaHonduras 2,4461,520
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,51010,881
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,51010,881
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,48510,866
TabrizIran 13,5398,413
TeheranIran 14,0548,733
Tel AvivIsrael 12,7107,898
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,0466,864
TarvisioItaly 10,7476,678
TermoliItaly 10,8566,746
TorinoItaly 10,2866,392
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,2816,389
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,6336,608
TrevicoItaly 10,8766,758
TrevisoItaly 10,6376,610
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,7596,686
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,2816,389
TabouIvory Coast 8,2035,098
TadotsuJapan 15,2259,461
TakadaJapan 14,7139,143
TakamatsuJapan 15,2009,445
TakayamaJapan 14,8459,225
TanegashimaJapan 15,6639,733
TatenoJapan 14,6299,091
TateyamaJapan 14,7099,140
TokushimaJapan 15,1769,431
TokyoJapan 14,6789,121
TomakomaiJapan 14,1458,790
TottoriJapan 15,1129,391
ToyamaJapan 14,8159,206
ToyookaJapan 15,0669,362
TsuJapan 14,9859,312
TsurugaJapan 14,9659,299
TsuyamaJapan 15,1569,418
TurgayKazakhstan 14,0408,725
TripoliLebanon 12,7447,919
TobrukLibya 11,6827,260
TripoliLibya 10,6706,630
TelsiaiLithuania 11,2847,012
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,9518,669
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4298,345
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1948,199
ThyoloMalawi 12,5707,811
TawauMalaysia 17,96411,163
TessalitMali 9,3345,800
TimbuktuMali 8,8625,507
TombMali 8,8635,507
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0204,984
TacubayaMexico 3,4092,118
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,5792,224
TarialanMongolia 15,0769,368
TosontsengelMongolia 15,1739,429
TsetserlegMongolia 15,3139,516
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,6169,704
TangierMorocco 8,9815,581
TarfayaMorocco 8,1145,042
TazaMorocco 9,1135,663
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,26411,349
TaungooMyanmar 18,45711,469
ThandweMyanmar 18,44111,460
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1467,548
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,0156,845
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8496,742
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,1186,909
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,7896,704
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,8556,745
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,7896,705
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,8046,714
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,2506,991
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,8486,741
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,9036,775
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,8766,759
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,7436,676
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9016,774
TemukaNew Zealand 11,0236,850
TimaruNew Zealand 11,0266,851
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0576,871
TahouaNiger 9,7126,035
TillaberyNiger 9,2975,777
TaejonNorth Korea 15,5279,649
TromsoNorway 10,9166,784
TrondheimNorway 10,5776,573
ThumraitOman 14,8959,256
TacnaPeru 1,8171,129
TarapotoPeru 490305
TrujilloPeru 361224
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,11810,638
TorunPoland 11,0846,888
TimisoaraRomania 11,3407,047
TambovRussia 12,5657,808
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,6919,129
TaraRussia 13,8628,614
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,1598,177
TermezRussia 15,1869,437
TernejRussia 14,3098,892
TobolskRussia 13,5428,415
TomskRussia 14,1698,805
Tot’MaRussia 12,3037,645
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,7237,906
TuapseRussia 12,7487,922
TuraRussia 13,4478,356
TurukhanskRussia 13,2188,214
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,4368,349
TortosaSpain 9,6415,991
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,97711,171
TokerSudan 13,1768,188
TartousSyria 12,7427,918
TaipeiTaiwan 16,78610,431
TaboraTanzania 12,5367,790
TakThailand 18,71611,630
TrangThailand 19,75612,277
TabligboTogo 9,2055,720
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,7384,809
TunisTunisia 10,4286,480
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,9818,688
TireeUk 9,5075,908
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,7986,089
TernopilUkraine 11,6177,219
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,1302,567
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,2322,630
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,4855,894
Talladega, AlUsa 4,2862,663
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,9832,475
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,6942,295
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,5812,847
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3253,309
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,2683,273
Temple, TxUsa 4,4112,741
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,0412,511
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,2102,616
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,1573,204
Toledo, IaUsa 5,3973,354
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,2143,240
Tooele, UtUsa 6,0263,744
Topeka, KsUsa 5,1603,206
Towanda, PaUsa 5,2403,256
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,2843,283
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,0233,121
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,2563,266
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,8713,027
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,3342,693
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,9083,671
TashkentUzbekistan 15,0099,327
TumeremoVenezuela 2,5391,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -