Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,6243,495
UaupesBrazil 1,6141,003
UbatubaBrazil 4,3122,680
UberabaBrazil 3,8882,416
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6084,728
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,5729,677
UpernavikGreenland 8,8435,495
UummannaqGreenland 8,6975,404
UdineItaly 10,7196,661
Ustica IslandItaly 10,6966,647
UenoJapan 15,0129,329
UnzendakeJapan 15,5889,686
UrakawaJapan 14,0868,753
UshibukaJapan 15,6419,720
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,6229,086
UwajimaJapan 15,3839,559
UkmergeLithuania 11,4527,116
UtenaLithuania 11,4997,145
UlaangomMongolia 15,0099,326
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,2129,453
UlgiiMongolia 15,0719,365
UliastaiMongolia 15,2789,494
UmnugoviMongolia 15,0899,377
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,2109,452
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,2129,453
UfaRussia 13,2758,249
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,9127,402
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,7759,181
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,2137,589
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,5839,062
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,3827,694
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,1107,526
Ust-MajaRussia 13,2108,209
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8247,347
Umm BeninSudan 12,7947,950
UmeňSweden 11,0596,872
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,74811,650
Udon ThaniThailand 18,61111,565
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,63211,578
UrfaTurkey 12,9398,040
UsakTurkey 12,1007,519
Uman’Ukraine 11,9607,432
UzgorodUkraine 11,3857,075
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,0163,117
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,1433,196
Urbana, IlUsa 5,0833,159
Urbana, OhUsa 5,0483,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -