Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,2356,982
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,3822,102
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,2702,032
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,5412,200
ViennaAustria 10,9546,807
VitebskBelarus 11,7927,328
VassourasBrazil 4,4032,736
VicosaBrazil 4,4242,749
VitoriaBrazil 4,6612,897
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,4732,780
VarnaBulgaria 11,9027,396
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9283,684
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3124,544
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1604,450
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0984,411
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2844,527
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2824,525
ValdiviaChile 3,9182,435
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,9252,439
VallenarChile 2,8611,778
ValparaisoChile 3,2442,016
VanguardiaColombia 1,299807
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,186737
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,5866,578
VestervigDenmark 10,4256,478
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8901,796
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9521,835
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9481,832
VilsandiEstonia 11,2226,973
VaasaFinland 11,1446,925
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,1145,664
VeravalIndia 16,43010,210
VisakhapatnamIndia 17,77911,048
ValentiaIreland 9,1455,683
VeniceItaly 10,6506,618
VeronaItaly 10,5346,546
VicenzaItaly 10,5876,579
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,6276,603
ViterboItaly 10,6156,596
VolterraItaly 10,5226,539
VientianeLaos 18,55611,531
VarenaLithuania 11,4587,120
VilniusLithuania 11,4867,138
VeracruzMexico 3,1971,987
VlissingenNetherlands 10,0596,251
VaernesNorway 10,6016,588
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,5026,526
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,3497,053
VillarricaParaguay 3,4402,138
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,6697,251
VanavaraRussia 13,8798,625
VasileviciRussia 11,8467,361
Velikie LukiRussia 11,7847,322
VerhojanskRussia 12,6217,843
ViljujskRussia 13,2608,240
VitimRussia 13,8798,624
Vize IslandRussia 11,6647,248
VladivostokRussia 14,7289,152
VolgogradRussia 12,9548,050
VologdaRussia 12,1917,576
VoronezRussia 12,4827,756
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,8456,739
VytegraRussia 11,9417,420
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0149,330
ValenciaSpain 9,5355,925
ValladolidSpain 9,2295,735
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,9375,554
VisbySweden 11,0286,853
VanTurkey 13,2848,255
ValleyUk 9,5565,938
VinnitsaUkraine 11,8327,353
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,4514,009
Valdez, AkUsa 9,2535,750
Valentine, NeUsa 5,7113,549
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,0184,361
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,5843,470
Vevay, InUsa 4,9083,050
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,3152,681
Victoria, TxUsa 4,1692,591
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,5693,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -