Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2858,255
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,06111,223
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0628,117
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9638,677
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8259,834
WoomeraAustralia 14,3518,918
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10710,009
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5914,096
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,4113,362
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3855,210
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7005,406
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,5543,451
Windsor, OnCanada 5,2843,284
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3353,937
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7194,175
WillemstadCuraçao 2,3231,444
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7625,445
WajimaJapan 14,7969,194
WakamatsuJapan 14,5659,051
WakayamaJapan 15,1209,396
WakkanaiJapan 13,9638,677
WajirKenya 13,4238,341
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2966,398
WindhoekNamibia 10,5726,569
WaihiNew Zealand 10,8426,737
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,6996,649
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,7186,660
WaimateNew Zealand 11,0256,851
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,7736,694
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,7726,694
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8036,713
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,7706,692
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8056,715
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0846,888
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7226,663
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,7906,705
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,7526,682
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,6716,631
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8176,722
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9396,797
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8146,720
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8466,740
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,8346,732
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8306,730
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,0776,883
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8776,759
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,8976,772
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,9626,812
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,9976,833
WintonNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9806,823
WarsawPoland 11,2526,992
WroclawPoland 10,9816,824
WonsanSouth Korea 15,3029,509
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7427,918
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,4867,759
WauSudan 12,1317,539
WaddingtonUk 9,8146,099
Waco, TxUsa 4,4572,770
Wake IslandUsa 12,5797,816
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,3043,296
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,5053,421
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,4512,766
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,8074,230
Walnut, IlUsa 5,3343,315
Warren, OhUsa 5,1373,192
Warren, PaUsa 5,2513,263
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,0303,126
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,9123,052
Washington, IaUsa 5,2673,273
Washington, InUsa 4,9593,081
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,4692,777
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4903,412
Watertown, SdUsa 5,8163,614
Watertown, WiUsa 5,4263,372
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,2113,238
Waverly, OhUsa 4,9213,058
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,0532,519
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,2312,629
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,5372,819
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,5952,855
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,7172,931
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,0263,123
West Chester, PaUsa 5,0483,137
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,5462,203
West Point, GaUsa 4,2732,655
West Point, NyUsa 5,1813,220
White Hall, IlUsa 5,0093,113
Whitestown, InUsa 5,0563,142
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,7432,948
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,0733,153
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9994,349
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,1983,230
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,7072,925
Williamson, WvUsa 4,8062,986
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,1793,218
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3473,944
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,0483,137
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,0153,116
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,3972,732
Windsor, IlUsa 4,9903,101
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,8653,023
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,6133,488
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,3723,959
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,9523,699
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,3592,709
Winslow, AzUsa 5,4713,400
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,4702,778
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,9063,049
Wooster, OhUsa 5,1173,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -