Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,3158,274
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,6658,492
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,5058,392
YaoundeCameroon 10,2806,388
YokoCameroon 10,3916,457
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6433,507
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0535,004
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6164,111
YanjiChina 14,8879,251
YichangChina 16,91810,513
YinchuanChina 16,25310,100
YiningChina 15,3589,544
YariguiesColombia 1,554966
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9071,806
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9701,845
YazdIran 14,4708,992
YakushimaJapan 15,7099,762
YamagataJapan 14,4899,004
YamaguchiJapan 15,4049,572
YokkaichiJapan 14,9699,302
YokohamaJapan 14,7019,135
YonagoJapan 15,1829,434
YonagunijimaJapan 16,70510,381
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,7259,772
YeMyanmar 18,88511,735
YolaNigeria 10,4366,485
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,6269,710
YurimaguasPeru 502312
YekaterinburgRussia 13,3518,296
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,8008,575
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4388,972
Yakima, WaUsa 6,9684,330
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8445,496
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,3313,934
York, PaUsa 5,0403,132
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,1673,211
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,5313,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -