Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piura with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,1609,421
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,6886,642
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,4218,340
Ze DocaBrazil 3,8902,418
ZhengzhouChina 16,42110,204
ZhijiangChina 17,31210,758
ZagrebCroatia 10,9316,793
ZugspitzeGermany 10,5526,557
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,3707,065
ZahedanIran 15,1569,418
ZanjanIran 13,7768,561
ZacatecasMexico 3,9222,437
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,5599,668
ZinderNiger 10,1006,276
ZhobPakistan 15,7509,787
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,50210,876
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,50210,876
ZamoscPoland 11,4257,100
Zielona GoraPoland 10,8826,762
ZigalovoRussia 14,4768,995
ZiganskRussia 12,9268,032
ZyryankaRussia 12,2007,581
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5355,925
ZurichSwitzerland 10,3706,444
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2158,212
ZonguldakTurkey 12,2487,611
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,3297,661
ZitomirUkraine 11,8197,345
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,1347,540
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,0977,517
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,7883,597
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,6103,486
ZambeziZambia 11,3457,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -